Privacy Policy

Clients’ Privacy

Oaktree (West London) Ltd guarantees the safeguard of our clients’ privacy in relation to collecting personal information which is necessary if we are to satisfy the expectations and requirements of our users. Any personal information you provide will not be distributed indiscriminately.

We are committed to protecting your privacy by following strict security procedures to ensure that your personal information is not damaged, destroyed, or disclosed to a third party without your permission, and to prevent unauthorised access.

Personal Information

All the personal information (name, postal address, telephone number, email addresses) given via this website will be used to deliver a specific requested service and will not be disclosed to any third parties unless we have your prior permission or we are required to do so by law.

Links

We do not have control of any website that might be linked to our website; therefore you must check that you are satisfied with their own privacy policies and terms of use before providing any personal information.

Your Acceptance

You consent to the collection and use of information by Oaktree (West London) Ltd in accordance with our privacy policy.

Your Rights

Personal information submitted to us via our website is treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. To find out more about our cookies policy, see our cookies policy here or in the footer.